首页 > 3M > 工具 > 光纤和配件 > 3M162XA ACT ROLL 3.25"X75'
型号: 3M162XA ACT ROLL 3.25"X75'
厂商: 3M
标准:
分类: 工具光纤和配件
描述: trizact LF 162xa
报错 收藏

Datasheet下载地址

本地下载 >> 厂商下载 >>

3M162XA ACT ROLL 3.25"X75'的详细信息

Datasheets:
Trizact Lapping Film 162XA:
Standard Package : 25
Category: Tools
Family: Fiber Optics and Accessories
Series: Trizact™, 162XA
Type: Lapping Film
For Use With/Related Products: Fiber Optics
Other Names: 0005111172474360020016840
Technical Data  
September, 2007  
3MTrizactLapping Film 162XA  
Product Description  
Storage and Shelf Life  
Recommended Storage Conditions:  
Temperature 50 - 90°F (10 - 32°C)  
Relative humidity 30 - 70%  
Structured, fixed abrasive compositive film consisting of  
inorganic particles in an organic binder capable of lapping  
soft materials with a Mohs hardness of < 3 on varied  
equipment and processes. 3M™ Trizact™ Lapping Film  
162XA is also suitable for wiping and cleaning surfaces  
with Mohs hardness of > 3.  
(There is no degradation with time. It is recommended  
that product be used within 24 months of purchase.)  
Precautionary Information  
Key Features  
• Removes soft metal asperties without embedding  
Refer to Product Label and Material Safety Data Sheet for  
Health and Safety Information before using this product.  
For additional health and safety information, call  
1-800-364-3577 or (651) 737-6501.  
Typical Physical Properties  
Note: The following technical information and data should  
be considered representative or typical only and  
should not be used for specification purposes.  
For Additional Information  
To request additional product information or to arrange for  
sales assistance, call toll free 1-800-251-8634. Address  
correspondence to: 3M Electronics Markets Materials  
Division, Building 21-1W-10, 900 Bush Avenue, St. Paul,  
MN 55144-1000. Our fax number is 651-778-4244 or  
1-877-369-2923.  
Inorganic particle size:  
99- 100% finer than 46.0 microns  
4 - 8% finer than 2.0 microns  
Mohs hardness of inorganic particles is 3.0.  
In Canada, phone: 1-800-364-3577.  
In Puerto Rico, phone: 1-787-750-3000.  
In Mexico, phone: 52-70-04-00.  
Available Dimensions  
The standard dimensions are 3.25 mm width x 150 ft.  
length x 3 in. core.  
Available in different widths by special request.  
3

扫码用手机查看Datasheet
更方便

扫码关注嵌入式ARM