Image AO3401A
型号: AO3401A
厂商: Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc
标准:
分类: 半导体FET - 单
描述: mosfet P-CH 30v 4A sot23
PDF: 预览
报错 收藏

Datasheet下载地址

本地下载 >> 厂商下载 >>

AO3401A的详细信息

Datasheets:
AO3401A:
Product Photos:
SOT-23-3:
Other Drawings:
AO34xx Series SOT-23 Top:
AO34xx Series SOT-23 End:
AO34xx Series SOT-23 Side:
PCN Design/Specification:
AO3401A/L H9818 Epoxy 21/Aug/2013:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Discrete Semiconductor Products
Family: FETs - Single
Series: -
Packaging : Cut Tape (CT)
FET Type: MOSFET P-Channel, Metal Oxide
FET Feature: Logic Level Gate, 2.5V Drive
Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss): 30V
Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C: 4A (Ta)
Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs: 44 mOhm @ 4.3A, 10V
Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id: 1.3V @ 250µA
Gate Charge (Qg) @ Vgs: 12.2nC @ 4.5V
Input Capacitance (Ciss) @ Vds: 1200pF @ 15V
Power - Max: 1.4W
Mounting Type: Surface Mount
Package / Case: TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package: SOT-23-3
Dynamic Catalog: P-Channel Logic Level Gate FETs
Other Names: 785-1001-1
AO3401A  
30V P-Channel MOSFET  
General Description  
Product Summary  
VDS  
-30V  
The AO3401A uses advanced trench technology to  
provide excellent RDS(ON) , low gate charge and operation  
gate voltages as low as 2.5V. This device is suitable for  
use as a load switch or other general applications.  
ID (at VGS=-10V)  
-4.0A  
R
DS(ON) (at VGS=-10V)  
< 50m  
< 60mΩ  
< 85mΩ  
RDS(ON) (at VGS =-4.5V)  
RDS(ON) (at VGS=-2.5V)  
SOT23  
D
Top View  
Bottom View  
D
D
G
S
G
S
S
G
Absolute Maximum Ratings TA=25°C unless otherwise noted  
Parameter  
Symbol  
VDS  
Maximum  
-30  
Units  
Drain-Source Voltage  
Gate-Source Voltage  
V
V
VGS  
±12  
TA=25°C  
TA=70°C  
-4  
Continuous Drain  
Current  
ID  
-3.2  
A
Pulsed Drain Current C  
IDM  
PD  
-27  
1.4  
TA=25°C  
TA=70°C  
W
°C  
Power Dissipation B  
0.9  
Junction and Storage Temperature Range  
TJ, TSTG  
-55 to 150  
Thermal Characteristics  
Parameter  
Symbol  
Typ  
70  
Max  
90  
Units  
°C/W  
°C/W  
°C/W  
Maximum Junction-to-Ambient A  
t 10s  
RθJA  
Maximum Junction-to-Ambient A D  
Maximum Junction-to-Lead  
Steady-State  
Steady-State  
100  
63  
125  
80  
RθJL  
Rev 3: Mar. 2011  
www.aosmd.com  
Page 1 of 5