Image TLP281(GB-TP,F)
型号: TLP281(GB-TP,F)
厂商: Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
标准:
分类: 半导体光隔离器 - 晶体管,光电输出
描述: optoisolator 2.5kv trans 4-sop
PDF: 预览
报错 收藏

Datasheet下载地址

本地下载 >> 第三方平台下载 >>

TLP281(GB-TP,F)的详细信息

Datasheets:
TLP281, TLP281-4:
Photocouplers/Relays Catalog:
Product Photos:
4-SOIC:
Catalog Drawings:
TLP28(1,3), 421, 781 Circuit:
Standard Package : 2,500
Category: Isolators
Family: Optoisolators - Transistor, Photovoltaic Output
Series: -
Packaging : Tape & Reel (TR)
Number of Channels: 1
Voltage - Isolation: 2500Vrms
Current Transfer Ratio (Min): 100% @ 5mA
Current Transfer Ratio (Max): 600% @ 5mA
Turn On / Turn Off Time (Typ): 3µs, 3µs
Rise / Fall Time (Typ): 2µs, 3µs
Input Type: DC
Output Type: Transistor
Voltage - Output (Max): 80V
Current - Output / Channel: 50mA
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ): 1.15V
Current - DC Forward (If) (Max): 50mA
Vce Saturation (Max): 400mV
Operating Temperature: -55°C ~ 100°C
Mounting Type: Surface Mount
Package / Case: 4-SOIC (0.173", 4.40mm)
Supplier Device Package: 4-SOP
Other Names: TLP281(GB-TP,F,T)TLP281(GB-TPF)TRTLP281GBFTRTLP281GBFTR-ND
TLP281,TLP281-4  
TOSHIBA PHOTOCOUPLER GaAs IRED & PHOTO-TRANSISTOR  
TLP281,TLP281-4  
PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLERS  
Unit in mm  
AC/DC-INPUT MODULE  
PC CARD MODEM(PCMCIA)  
TLP281 and TLP281-4 is a very small and thin coupler, suitable  
for surface mount assembly in applications such as PCMCIA Fax  
modem, programmable controllers.  
TLP281 and TLP281-4 consist of photo transistor, optically coupled  
to a gallium arsenide infrared emitting diode.  
z Collector-Emitter Voltage : 80 V (MIN)  
z Current Transfer Ratio  
: 50% (MIN)  
Rank GB  
: 100% (MIN)  
z Isolation Voltage  
z UL Recognized  
z BSI Approved  
: 2500 Vrms (MIN)  
: UL1577 , File No. E67349  
: BS EN 60065: 2002,  
: BS EN 60950-1: 2002  
Certificate No. 8143, 8144  
TOSHIBA  
Weight: 0.05 g  
Unit in mm  
Pin Configuration (top view)  
TLP281  
TLP281-4  
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
16  
15  
14  
13  
12  
11  
4
3
1:ANODE  
2:CATHODE  
3:EMITTER  
4:COLLECTOR  
TOSHIBA  
10  
9
Weight: 0.19 g  
1,3,5,7  
2,4,6,8  
:ANODE  
:CATHODE  
9,11,13,15 :EMITTER  
10,12,14,16 :COLLECTOR  
1
2007-10-01